Chauffeured transfers in Bled · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bled with the fare shown first
Bled arranges pre-booked transfers in Bled (Slovenia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Bled, each with its page
- Lesce-Bledfrom €9.253 min
- Zobozdravnik d.o.o. - zasebna zobna zdravstvena ordinacija Mag. Tomaž Rotar, Dr. Dent. Med.from €11.957 min
- Oddelek za zdravljenje odvisnosti od alkoholafrom €12.006 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bled requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bled and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Bled
€9.25
the cheapest route
3 min
Lesce Airport → Lesce-Bled
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bled, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lesce Airport → Lesce-Bled1.5 km · 3 min€9.25from
- Lesce Airport → Zobozdravnik d.o.o. - zasebna zobna zdravstvena ordinacija Mag. Tomaž Rotar, Dr. Dent. Med.3.2 km · 7 min€11.95from
- Lesce Airport → Oddelek za zdravljenje odvisnosti od alkohola3.5 km · 6 min€12.00from
- Lesce Airport → River Camping Bled3.5 km · 7 min€12.25from
- Lesce Airport → Camping Sobec4.7 km · 10 min€14.20from
- Lesce Airport → Hotel Park5.6 km · 12 min€15.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesce Airport → Lesce-Bled | 1.5 km | 3 min | €9.25 | See details |
| Lesce Airport → Zobozdravnik d.o.o. - zasebna zobna zdravstvena ordinacija Mag. Tomaž Rotar, Dr. Dent. Med. | 3.2 km | 7 min | €11.95 | See details |
| Lesce Airport → Oddelek za zdravljenje odvisnosti od alkohola | 3.5 km | 6 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Lesce Airport → River Camping Bled | 3.5 km | 7 min | €12.25 | See details |
| Lesce Airport → Camping Sobec | 4.7 km | 10 min | €14.20 | See details |
| Lesce Airport → Hotel Park | 5.6 km | 12 min | €15.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Bled
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Klagenfurt Airport
from €87.85Airport
Flughafenstraße 60-64, 9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austria
See prices and book →Ljubljana Airport
from €47.30Airport
Zgornji Brnik 130a, 4210 Brnik - Aerodrom
See prices and book →Lesce Airport
from €9.25Airport
Begunjska cesta 10, 4248 Lesce
See prices and book →Bled
from €16.55Station
4260 Bled, Slovenia
See prices and book →Bled bus station
from €16.25Station
4260 Bled, Slovenia
See prices and book →Bled Jezero
from €19.80Station
4260 Bled, Slovenia
See prices and book →Bohinjska Bistrica
from €41.80Station
4264 Bohinjska Bistrica, Slovenia
See prices and book →Jesenice
from €27.30Station
4270 Jesenice
See prices and book →Lesce-Bled
from €9.25Station
4248 Lesce
See prices and book →Ambulanta nujne medicinske pomoči Bled
from €16.20Hospital
Mladinska cesta 1, 4260 Bled
See prices and book →Diagnostic Center Vila Bogatin
from €16.80Hospital
Pod Skalo 4, 4260 Bled
See prices and book →Nevrološka ambulanta
from €32.00Hospital
Cesta maršala Tita 112, 4270 Jesenice
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bled?
In Bled and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bled centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bled?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bled?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bled?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bled, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car